Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dolores Lowe, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 845-429-1500
23 Elm Street Garnerville, NY 10923
Sold on 12/16/2025
$464,100 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/16/2025
12/16/2025
Taxes
$12,254(2025)
$12,254(2025)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
1956
Listed By
Dolores Lowe, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-429-1500
Bought with
Samantha Ortiz, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Samantha Ortiz, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:29 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Phone Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Thiells Elementary School
- Middle School: Fieldstone Middle School
- High School: North Rockland High School
Parking
- Driveway
Living Area
- 960 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
-15%
-$79,900
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$549,900
-4%
-$25,100
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 13, 2025
Listed
$590,000
-
-
Additional Information: Stony Point | 845-429-1500
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 22:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.